IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023: IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 Released, Check State Wise and Bank Wise Number of Clerk Vacancies

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 is released with official notification. Candidates can get the details about the vacancy for the year 2022 from here.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the vacancy details and notification for IBPS Clerk 2023. A total of 4045 vacancies are released for IBPS Clerk. IBPS conducts IBPS Clerk exam to recruit candidates for clerical posts in all public sector banks in India except SBI.

The vacancy details can help the candidates to make a better strategy for the upcoming examination. Candidates can also apply online from other states if there are more vacancies in IBPS Clerk exam. Here we have covered all the details on IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 and previous year vacancies.

Read More: Trial Allotment Plus One 2023: Today’s HSCAP Plus One Trial Allotment 2023 Result Is Available At hscap.kerala.gov.in- Check Your Scorecard Here

IBPS Clerk Vacancy

IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam 2023 will be conducted on 26-27 August 2023 and 2 September 2023. The vacancy details for the year 2023 have been released with the IBPS Clerk Notification 2023. A total of 4045 vacancies were released for IBPS Clerk this year. State-wise and bank-wise vacancy details for 2023 are given below.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 Overview

A brief overview of IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 is given below:-

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 Overview
OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Exam NameIBPS Clerk Exam 2023
PostClerk
Participating Banks11
Vacancy4045
CategoryBank Job
Application ModeOnline
Exam LevelEasy-Moderate
Job LocationState Wise
Selection ProcessPrelims, Mains, LPT
EducationGraduate
Age Limit20 to 28 years
Application FeesRs. 175 (SC/ ST/ PWD)Rs. 850 (All Others)
AllowancesDearness Allowance, House Rent Allowance, Special Allowance, Transport Allowance
Language of ExamEnglish as well as Hindi
Official Websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 State-Wise

A total of 4045 vacancies are released for IBPS Clerk. Candidates can check IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 (BPS Clerk Vacancy 2023) released for each state below.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 State Wise
StateVacancies
Andaman and Nicobar0
Andhra Pradesh77
Arunachal Pradesh6
Assam77
Bihar210
Chandigarh6
Chattisgarh84
Dadra & Nagar Haveli / Daman & Diu8
Delhi234
Goa36
Gujarat239
Haryana174
Himachal Pradesh81
Jammu & Kashmir14
Jharkhand52
Karnataka88
Kerala52
Ladakh0
Lakshadweep0
Madhya Pradesh393
Maharashtra527
Manipur10
Meghalaya1
Mizoram1
Nagaland3
Odisha57
Puducherry0
Punjab321
Rajasthan169
Sikkim0
Tamil Nadu142
Telangana27
Tripura15
Utar Pradesh674
Uttarakhand26
West Bengal241
Total4045

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 Bank-Wise

11 public sector banks have participated in IBPS Clerk 2023, out of which total of 4 banks have reported vacancies till now and 7 banks have not reported vacancies i.e. the number of vacancies will increase further. Here, candidates can check bank-wise vacancies for IBPS Clerk 2023-

Source: Adda 24/7

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023

Candidates can check year-wise IBPS Clerk Vacancy details. These details can help the candidates to estimate the number of vacancies-

Year Wise IBPS Clerk Vacancy
YearVacancy
2023-24To Be Announced
2022-236,035
2021-227,855
2020-212,557
2019-2012,075

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022 State Wise

Here are the details of state wise vacancies for Clerk Exam 2022 announced by IBPS for you. The vacancies for 2023 may follow the same pattern.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2022: State-Wise and Category Wise
State NameGeneralEWSOBCSTSCTotal Vacancies
Andaman and Nicobar Islands04000004
Andhra Pradesh1401932711209
Arunachal Pradesh7106014
Assam7215421711157
Bihar1362673343281
Chandigarh9030012
Chhattisgarh51952910104
Dadra and Nagar Haveli/Daman & Diu1000001
Delhi11927871745295
Goa4341112171
Gujarat129251003515304
Haryana691038021138
Himachal Pradesh4371722291
Jammu and Kashmir23191135
Jharkhand355617669
Karnataka16532892250358
Kerala486110570
Ladakh000000
Lakshadweep300205
Madhya Pradesh12628387146309
Maharashtra334732157281775
Manipur400004
Meghalaya310206
Mizoram400004
Nagaland3000104
Odisha5610112623126
Puducherry200002
Punjab16339830122407
Rajasthan639201324129
Sikkim7022011
Tamil Nadu1502653356288
Telangana766001799
Tripura7205317
Uttar Pradesh439106315112181089
Uttarakhand13111319
West Bengal2205011823117528
Total276753813794009516035
Axpert Media News Desk
Axpert Media News Deskhttps://axpertmedia.in
Axpert Media News Desk is an Internet media Website and our goal is to reach out People all over world with News, Informations & Entertainment. Ect, founder & ceo Krishnaanand

Latest articles

Related articles

Leave a reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here